• <rp id="iqm71"></rp><strong id="iqm71"></strong>

    <tbody id="iqm71"></tbody>

    <ol id="iqm71"></ol>
    <em id="iqm71"></em>
    <th id="iqm71"></th>

  • <th id="iqm71"><track id="iqm71"></track></th>
    <th id="iqm71"><pre id="iqm71"><dl id="iqm71"></dl></pre></th>
  • <th id="iqm71"><track id="iqm71"></track></th><rp id="iqm71"></rp>

    <th id="iqm71"></th>
    logo·成人高考
    自學考試
    您現在的位置: 湖北成人教育網 - 模擬試題

    2018年湖北成人高考專升本英語試題及答案(一)

    來源: 湖北成人教育網     2020-11-14

      完形填空(共15小題,每小題2分,共30分)
      
      As you may know,the best way to keep yourself physically fit is to exercise every day.The. (21__________) is that you should (22 __________)physical fitness part of your (23__________) routine.It is the same.with mental fitness. ( 24__________ ) you want to be able to think well and to learn well,you (25__________ ) exercise your mind daily.
      
      As with phsical fitrtess,there are a (26__________ ) 0f activities you can do to keep in contro1.However,over the (27__________ ) run,the very best way to exercise your mind is to (28__________) the habit of readin9.Here is why.Think of the difference,between watching television and (29__________ ) a book. Watching television is a passive experience.You sit,you look,and you listen.Such concentration is (30 __________) by outside stimulation(刺激).Reading.a book,on the other hand.requires (31__________) concentration.As you read,you must,put in a great deal of effort to look at the words,(32__________)0ut what they mean,and build、.up images,thoughts and opinions within your (33__________) Druing your reading,if you stop concentrating,even (34 __________) a second, eyerything stops.Nothing happens,until you start concentrating again.For this reason,reading regularly forces you to (35__________) your powers of concentration,a skill whose value would be difficult to overpraise.
      
      ( )21.A.thing
      
      B.problem.
      
      C.trouble
      
      D.matter
      
      答案:A
      
      ( )22.A.cause
      
      B.make
      
      C.bring
      
      D.turn
      
      答案:B
      
      ( )23.A.daily
      
      B.weekly
      
      C.monthly
      
      D.quarterly
      
      答案:A
      
      ( )24.A.Until
      
      B.Unless
      
      C.When
      
      D.If
      
      答案:D
      
      ( )25.A.may
      
      B.must
      
      C.could
      
      D.would
      
      答案:B
      
      ( )26.A.pair
      
      B.set
      
      C.few
      
      D.number
      
      答案:D
      
      ( )27.A.LOng
      
      B.short
      
      C.quick
      
      D.slow
      
      答案:A
      
      ( )28.A.change
      
      B.break
      
      C.support
      
      D.form
      
      答案:D
      
      ( )29.A.reading
      
      B.writing
      
      C.editing
      
      D.translating
      
      答案:A
      
      ( )30.A.done
      
      B.divided
      
      C.driven
      
      D.drawn
      
      答案:C

    湖北成人高考報名方式:

    ①.提前選好學校和專業等待系統開通后報考,湖北成人高考開通時間在每年的9月初

    ②.網報地址為湖北教育考試院的成人高考報名系統

    聲明:
    (一)由于考試政策等各方面情況的不斷調整與變化,本網站所提供的考試信息僅供參考,請以權威部門公布的正式信息為準。
    (二)本網站在文章內容來源出處標注為其他平臺的稿件均為轉載稿,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如您對內容、版權等問題存在異議請與本站聯系,我們會及時進行處理解決。

    查看自學考試最新資訊

    • 聯系方式
    • 投訴與建議電子郵箱:272223086@qq.com
    • 聯系方式: 13117063983   
    国精品无码一区二区三区在线观看_欧美国产日韩精品_国产ΑⅤ在线高清视频_欧美在线精品视频第27页
  • <rp id="iqm71"></rp><strong id="iqm71"></strong>

    <tbody id="iqm71"></tbody>

    <ol id="iqm71"></ol>
    <em id="iqm71"></em>
    <th id="iqm71"></th>

  • <th id="iqm71"><track id="iqm71"></track></th>
    <th id="iqm71"><pre id="iqm71"><dl id="iqm71"></dl></pre></th>
  • <th id="iqm71"><track id="iqm71"></track></th><rp id="iqm71"></rp>

    <th id="iqm71"></th>